Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3174,547
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2425,122
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2465,124
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5495,312
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,9391,205
AzulArgentina 2,1931,362
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5898,444
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2988,264
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8279,214
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8369,219
AmberleyAustralia 14,1388,785
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6467,237
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7717,315
AimoresBrazil 458285
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,289801
AltamiraBrazil 2,3651,469
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2681,409
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6943
ApodiBrazil 2,0091,248
AracajuBrazil 1,497930
AracuaiBrazil 681423
AragarcasBrazil 1,180733
AraxaBrazil 493306
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,7481,086
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4077,710
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8414,872
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7517,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2625,756
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2695,760
AbecheChad 8,1195,045
AntofagastaChile 2,7331,699
AricaChile 2,8141,749
AltaiChina 14,9469,287
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5162,806
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5252,812
AraucaColombia 4,4372,757
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5663,459
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4443,383
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4563,390
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8706,133
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0186,225
AswanEgypt 9,7586,064
AsyutEgypt 9,7496,058
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4504,008
AsmaraEritrea 9,9296,170
AssabEritrea 10,2076,342
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6345,987
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9915,587
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1276,293
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9056,777
AccraGhana 5,6863,533
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0746,260
AthensGreece 9,7486,057
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7356,049
AasiaatGreenland 10,2036,340
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8446,117
AputiteqGreenland 10,1166,286
AkureyriIceland 10,0766,262
AgraIndia 14,1728,807
AhmedabadIndia 13,5508,420
AkolaIndia 13,9308,656
AllahabadIndia 14,5079,015
AmritsarIndia 13,9378,660
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,93810,526
AbadanIran 11,4397,108
ArakIran 11,7057,273
AlbengaItaly 9,1115,662
AlgheroItaly 8,8635,508
AmendolaItaly 9,4065,845
AnconaItaly 9,4065,845
ArezzoItaly 9,2915,774
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3273,310
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3863,347
AbashiriJapan 17,54610,903
AburatsuJapan 18,92511,760
AikawaJapan 18,31211,379
AjiroJapan 18,62711,575
AkitaJapan 18,10011,248
AkuneJapan 18,82511,698
AomoriJapan 17,96811,166
AsahikawaJapan 17,62010,949
AsosanJapan 18,78111,671
AmmanJordan 10,4226,476
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1678,804
AinaziLatvia 10,9346,794
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5275,920
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7636,067
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3245,794
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7786,076
AtarMauritania 5,8503,635
AgalegaMauritius 10,5956,584
AcapulcoMexico 7,5174,671
AayanbulagMongolia 15,6879,748
AltaiMongolia 15,5789,681
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,0369,965
AgadirMorocco 6,9454,316
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5825,954
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7407,295
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9457,422
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0997,519
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2547,615
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9513,698
AgadezNiger 7,1494,442
AsuncionParaguay 1,442896
ArequipaPeru 3,0031,866
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,41011,440
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6155,353
AradRomania 10,0706,257
AjanRussia 16,27010,111
AldanRussia 15,9389,904
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,0867,511
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9118,644
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,85010,471
AnadyrRussia 14,4818,999
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0137,465
ArmavirRussia 11,3877,076
AstrakhanRussia 11,9407,419
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0518,110
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1925,091
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1295,051
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1575,069
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9224,923
Abu HamedSudan 9,5885,958
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3425,805
AqiqSudan 9,9916,208
ArbaatSudan 9,9486,182
AromaSudan 9,6846,018
AtbaraSudan 9,5615,941
Abu KamalSyria 10,9506,805
AleppoSyria 10,7156,659
AranyaprathetThailand 16,31310,137
AtakpameTogo 5,9303,685
AdanaTurkey 10,5976,585
AfyonTurkey 10,3076,405
AnkaraTurkey 10,5486,554
AntalyaTurkey 10,2276,355
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5407,792
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6986,026
AberporthUk 9,1575,691
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2035,719
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8506,742
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9296,791
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8287,350
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8117,339
ArtigasUruguay 1,528950
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9284,926
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3875,833
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1326,917
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5465,310
Ada, MnUsa 9,4205,853
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3125,165
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5044,663
Akron, OhUsa 8,0865,025
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3315,798
Albany, GaUsa 7,4504,630
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9154,919
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9575,566
Albion, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2355,739
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2575,752
Algona, IaUsa 8,9445,558
Alice, TxUsa 8,1145,042
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7824,836
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Alma, MiUsa 8,4505,251
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5605,319
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7135,414
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8865,522
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8114,854
Amite, LaUsa 7,7694,828
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0848,130
Anderson, InUsa 8,2455,124
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6484,753
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0234,985
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3125,165
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9377,418
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3254,552
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9014,288
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6604,760
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0955,651
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1016,898
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7495,437
Athens, GaUsa 7,5764,708
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6154,732
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6294,741
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4539,603
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4474,628
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3336,421
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5235,297
Austin, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1478,170
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7878,568
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5482,826
AdenYemen 10,4266,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -