Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3338,286
BustAfghanistan 12,9548,050
BatnaAlgeria 8,3685,200
BecharAlgeria 7,4774,646
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3615,196
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3694,579
BiskraAlgeria 8,2575,131
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8244,862
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,5762,844
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,6082,864
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,6222,872
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,2192,622
ByrdAntarctica 7,2414,500
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,4921,548
BarilocheArgentina 3,2742,035
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9451,209
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0508,731
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1498,792
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2339,466
BrestBelarus 10,5696,568
BrusselsBelgium 9,4385,865
Belize CityBelize 6,6064,105
BeninBenin 5,9653,707
BohiconBenin 5,9883,721
BermudaBermuda 6,5284,056
BageBrazil 1,400870
BambuiBrazil 392244
BarbacenaBrazil 173107
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7841,109
BarcelosBrazil 3,1941,985
BarraBrazil 1,304810
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,9311,200
BarreirasBrazil 1,192741
BelémBrazil 2,4301,510
Belo HorizonteBrazil 320199
BelterraBrazil 2,5501,585
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,524947
Bom JesusBrazil 939584
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,060659
BrasiliaBrazil 899558
BrevesBrazil 2,4601,529
BurgasBulgaria 10,2786,387
BurundiBurundi 8,1235,048
BatouriCameroon 6,9904,344
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3655,198
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0796,885
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6796,636
Banff, AbCanada 10,7886,704
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5095,288
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4255,236
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5756,571
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6545,999
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3535,191
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8317,352
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7966,087
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9736,197
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1826,327
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0144,358
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4347,105
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3934,594
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1135,042
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6002,237
BeijingChina 17,33610,773
BarranquillaColombia 5,0503,138
Benito SalasColombia 4,4692,777
BogotáColombia 4,5062,800
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9766,199
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0635,011
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4014,599
BaniDominican Republic 5,4073,360
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4463,384
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4123,363
BahariyaEgypt 9,6325,985
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8606,127
BiarritzFrance 8,5335,302
BordeauxFrance 8,6925,401
BrestFrance 8,8325,489
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0606,873
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0616,874
BitamGabon 6,5824,090
BanjulGambia 4,9963,104
BerlinGermany 10,0166,224
BrockenGermany 9,8286,107
BokeGuinea 4,8943,041
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9223,059
BudapestHungary 10,0076,218
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0146,223
BangaloreIndia 13,7428,540
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5388,413
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8109,203
BikanerIndia 13,7278,530
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,61110,323
BabolsarIran 12,0377,480
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0857,510
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7877,325
Bandar LengehIran 11,9157,404
BirjandIran 12,5117,775
BushehrIran 11,6247,223
BaghdadIraq 11,1896,953
BasraIraq 11,4047,086
BelmulletIreland 9,1515,687
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1175,666
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4495,872
BergamoItaly 9,3245,794
BolognaItaly 9,3355,801
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4775,889
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2875,771
BrindisiItaly 9,4995,903
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6193,492
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4023,357
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9918,694
BeirutLebanon 10,4656,503
BenghaziLibya 9,1315,674
BirzaiLithuania 10,8626,750
BitolaMacedonia 9,7616,065
BlantyreMalawi 8,2035,098
BvumbweMalawi 8,2055,098
BintuluMalaysia 16,69310,373
BamakoMali 5,5333,438
Bko-SMali 5,5303,436
BougounMali 5,4773,404
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3623,954
BaitagMongolia 15,2439,472
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,3109,514
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,0829,993
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,65310,348
BayandelgerMongolia 16,67310,361
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9019,881
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,50510,256
BulganMongolia 15,9399,904
BhamawMyanmar 16,0379,966
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8167,342
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6457,236
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9307,414
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8333,625
BilmaNiger 7,6854,775
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7034,166
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6917,265
BergenNorway 10,2516,370
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2506,370
BjornoyaNorway 11,6877,262
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0896,891
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8896,766
BadinPakistan 13,2218,216
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7588,549
BalakotPakistan 13,8308,594
BarkhanPakistan 13,4218,340
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2653,272
BascoPhilippines 18,51011,502
BialystokPoland 10,5976,585
BejaPortugal 7,7284,802
BragancaPortugal 8,1275,050
BistritaRomania 10,3346,422
BucharestRomania 10,2906,394
BajkitRussia 14,7419,160
BarabinskRussia 14,0798,749
BarnaulRussia 14,4608,985
BerezovoRussia 13,1848,193
BiserRussia 12,8748,000
BlagovescenskRussia 16,86410,479
BogdarinRussia 16,0199,955
BogucanyRussia 15,0049,324
BomnakRussia 16,41210,199
BorRussia 14,4668,989
BorzjaRussia 16,49810,252
BratskRussia 15,3509,539
BelgradeSerbia 9,9306,171
BoSierra Leone 4,8743,029
BontheSierra Leone 4,7842,973
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9376,175
BerberaSomalia 10,3256,416
BusanSouth Korea 18,47511,481
BadajozSpain 7,8594,883
BarcelonaSpain 8,5455,310
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3305,176
BabanusaSudan 8,6555,379
BaselSwitzerland 9,3485,809
BernSwitzerland 9,2955,776
BangkokThailand 16,11810,016
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,13010,023
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0799,991
BizerteTunisia 8,7115,413
BalikesirTurkey 10,1546,310
BursaTurkey 10,2706,382
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8838,005
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3335,799
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3235,793
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3245,794
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3075,784
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1515,687
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2305,736
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2306,357
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5195,294
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6984,784
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2198,215
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2208,215
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9924,966
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7924,842
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7904,841
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7344,806
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1235,047
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7495,437
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5916,581
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7228,527
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9694,952
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1058,143
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8587,990
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5355,304
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0376,237
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9544,943
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7514,816
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2736,384
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6205,978
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7034,787
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1466,926
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4284,616
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6974,783
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2945,154
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4326,482
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9534,942
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7624,823
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7714,829
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8265,485
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9924,966
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4525,252
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7354,806
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1395,058
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7424,811
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1335,054
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6505,375
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1675,696
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8344,868
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9254,925
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5745,328
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6125,973
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8534,880
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1555,067
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1435,060
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9024,910
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7144,793
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6015,345
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0575,007
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6366,609
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3288,282
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3162,682
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5992,858
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4144,607
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4094,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -