Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0798,127
ChlefAlgeria 8,0885,026
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4285,237
CeresArgentina 1,9801,230
ChamicalArgentina 2,3941,488
ChepesArgentina 2,4531,524
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,3382,074
ConcordiaArgentina 1,7031,058
CórdobaArgentina 2,2381,391
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2381,391
CorrientesArgentina 1,603996
CairnsAustralia 15,4869,623
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4138,335
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1778,810
CedunaAustralia 13,9018,638
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4398,973
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1619,421
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8958,634
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8619,856
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8438,602
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0438,726
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4659,610
CharnocksBarbados 4,3442,699
CotonouBenin 5,9653,707
C. ItapemirimBrazil 344214
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 170106
CabroboBrazil 1,6551,028
CaceresBrazil 1,6481,024
CaetiteBrazil 979609
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,9231,195
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,160721
Campo MouraoBrazil 897557
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 195121
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7921,114
CanavieirasBrazil 936582
CaparaoBrazil 316196
CapinopolisBrazil 764475
CaratingaBrazil 370230
CaravelasBrazil 729453
CarinhanhaBrazil 960597
CarolinaBrazil 1,7671,098
Castro, ParanáBrazil 679422
CataguasesBrazil 187116
CatalaoBrazil 679422
CatanduvaBrazil 575358
CaxiasBrazil 1,9941,239
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,032641
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1031,307
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14490
ChapecoBrazil 1,020634
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7971,117
CipoBrazil 1,414878
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7251,072
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 420261
CordeiroBrazil 16099
CorrentinaBrazil 1,044649
CorumbaBrazil 1,492927
CoximBrazil 1,248775
CrateusBrazil 1,9871,235
CuiabaBrazil 1,533953
CuritibaBrazil 637396
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6906,643
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3237,036
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0576,249
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3226,415
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6135,974
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0547,491
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5977,207
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6045,347
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6375,367
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1895,089
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9234,923
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9284,927
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3807,072
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0645,011
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4176,474
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1735,700
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7145,415
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1746,322
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8927,390
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5556,559
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6596,624
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7755,453
Comox, BcCanada 11,3207,035
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2987,021
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2626,377
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5906,581
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7206,661
ChicoChile 3,6442,264
ChillanChile 3,1211,940
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2141,997
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7231,692
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,6692,280
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9891,858
ChangchunChina 17,46610,853
ChangduChina 16,0489,972
ChangshaChina 17,58710,928
ChengduChina 16,70110,378
ChongqingChina 16,96110,540
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6402,883
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5875,958
CamagueyCuba 6,1573,826
CasablancaCuba 6,6034,103
ChebCzech Republic 9,7976,088
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2066,342
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5093,423
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4873,410
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4713,400
CanarEcuador 4,4162,744
CairoEgypt 9,9406,177
CaenFrance 9,0755,639
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9845,583
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2141,997
CocobeachGabon 6,3413,940
CologneGermany 9,5805,953
ChiosGreece 9,9526,185
CorfuGreece 9,5705,947
ConakryGuinea 4,8653,023
CatacamasHonduras 6,2223,867
CholutecaHonduras 6,2073,857
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0108,706
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4999,632
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4999,632
ChahbaharIran 12,4327,725
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1385,678
ClonesIreland 9,2465,746
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2005,717
CorkIreland 8,9855,583
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9805,580
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8095,474
CameriItaly 9,2545,751
CampobassoItaly 9,3385,803
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9015,531
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8285,486
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8075,473
Cape MeleItaly 9,1075,659
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2755,764
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0885,647
CerviaItaly 9,3745,825
CiampinoItaly 9,2205,730
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2755,763
Cisa PassItaly 9,2495,747
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1895,710
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5305,922
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0405,618
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3305,798
ChibaJapan 18,54511,524
ChichibuJapan 18,52511,511
ChichijimaJapan 19,25511,965
ChoshiJapan 18,51111,503
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5326,545
ChilekaMalawi 8,2035,098
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1335,054
ChitipaMalawi 8,2635,135
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7945,465
ComitanMexico 6,8274,242
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,63410,958
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,60710,320
ChoirMongolia 16,37510,175
CasablancaMorocco 7,3374,559
ChindeMozambique 8,2465,124
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4009,570
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5827,819
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6557,243
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9817,445
CondegaNicaragua 6,1483,821
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1459,411
ChejuNorth Korea 18,48711,488
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,14711,277
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,32111,385
ChhorPakistan 13,3308,284
ChitralPakistan 13,7098,519
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,148713
ConcepcionParaguay 1,406874
CajamarcaPeru 4,1062,552
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0982,547
ChiclayoPeru 4,2552,644
ChimbotePeru 4,0082,490
CuzcoPeru 3,1511,958
CzestochowaPoland 10,2246,353
CoimbraPortugal 7,9014,910
CalafatRomania 10,0456,242
CeahlauRomania 10,4216,476
ClujRomania 10,2526,370
ConstantaRomania 10,4526,495
CraiovaRomania 10,1276,293
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6798,501
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4588,363
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,3978,947
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1088,767
Cape UelenRussia 13,9058,640
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,27910,737
CaraRussia 15,9509,912
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7527,924
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4348,969
ChitaRussia 16,22010,079
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,22110,080
CokurdahRussia 14,6459,101
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,11810,016
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1273,808
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,72911,017
CaceresSpain 7,9364,932
CadizSpain 7,6764,770
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0204,984
CordobaSpain 7,8704,890
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7368,536
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,34310,156
ChanthaburiThailand 16,22910,085
Chiang MaiThailand 16,11710,015
Chiang RaiThailand 16,23910,091
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,14610,033
ChumphonThailand 15,8459,846
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0696,257
CorumTurkey 10,7356,671
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0318,097
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2158,212
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1395,679
CernovcyUkraine 10,4926,520
ChernigovUkraine 10,9926,830
CarrascoUruguay 1,7951,115
ColoniaUruguay 1,8851,171
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0543,141
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1805,083
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6514,754
Camden, ScUsa 7,4474,628
Canton, NyUsa 8,1805,083
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1225,669
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2784,522
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1235,048
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Casper, WyUsa 9,7216,041
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0766,883
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8154,856
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5194,672
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8855,522
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2864,527
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2954,533
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8674,889
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5514,693
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6864,776
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0605,630
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7794,834
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1045,036
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9844,962
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4484,628
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1625,693
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4975,901
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4925,277
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6856,640
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1225,047
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5645,943
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0915,028
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0915,028
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0475,000
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8515,500
Clark, SdUsa 9,3305,798
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0575,007
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0505,002
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0715,637
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1535,066
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6345,366
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8998,637
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3635,197
College Park, MdUsa 7,6924,780
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3385,803
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5115,289
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4504,629
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1775,081
Columbus, InUsa 8,1615,071
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5495,312
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0795,020
Conception, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9105,537
Conway, ArUsa 8,2005,096
Conway, ScUsa 7,3384,560
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Corning, ArUsa 8,2145,104
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0064,975
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0014,972
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9876,827
Covington, LaUsa 7,7554,819
Covington, TnUsa 8,1515,065
Crete, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9566,187
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7797,941
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7797,941
CaracasVenezuela 4,4832,786
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0652,526
CoroVenezuela 4,7432,947
ChipataZambia 8,0434,998
ChomaZambia 7,3644,576
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -