Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7654,825
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0865,024
DavisAntarctica 8,8285,486
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6599,731
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0549,976
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2298,842
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7608,551
DhakaBangladesh 15,3529,540
D’UccleBelgium 9,4385,865
DiamantinaBrazil 506314
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6361,017
DouradosBrazil 1,145712
DoualaCameroon 6,5164,049
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2365,118
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8866,143
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2857,012
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9437,421
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1235,048
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4675,262
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4115,848
DuianChina 16,0579,978
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6385,989
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1846,328
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6103,486
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4873,410
DabaaEgypt 9,7366,050
DakhlaEgypt 9,4905,897
DijonFrance 9,1925,712
DresdenGermany 9,9476,181
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2006,960
DebrecenHungary 10,1686,318
DalatangiIceland 10,1246,291
DaltonganjIndia 14,7149,143
DarbhangaIndia 14,9319,278
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8349,840
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8449,846
DumkaIndia 15,0369,344
DwarkaIndia 13,1788,189
DezfulIran 11,5217,159
DublinIreland 9,2105,723
DecimomannuItaly 8,8105,475
DobbiacoItaly 9,5485,933
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3573,329
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4016,464
DagorettiKenya 8,9725,575
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9506,804
DedzaMalawi 8,1845,086
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,29210,124
DashbalbarMongolia 16,47710,239
DaweiMyanmar 15,8949,877
De BiltNetherlands 9,5825,954
De KooyNetherlands 9,6305,984
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6315,985
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8867,386
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7907,326
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6467,237
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2836,390
DalbandinPakistan 12,8948,013
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5698,432
DirPakistan 13,7038,515
DroshPakistan 13,7018,514
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,18411,300
DohaQatar 11,5627,185
DorohoiRomania 10,5016,526
Dikson IslandRussia 13,4788,376
DudinkaRussia 13,8768,623
DzardzanRussia 14,8409,222
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4677,125
DakarSenegal 5,0543,140
DaruSierra Leone 4,9483,075
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3494,567
DamazinSudan 9,3225,793
DongolaSudan 9,3035,781
DamascusSyria 10,5336,545
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5336,546
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9236,788
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4658,368
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9865,584
DjerbaTunisia 8,5165,292
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0346,857
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6025,967
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3445,807
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1006,898
DonetskUkraine 11,2697,003
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9227,408
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6654,763
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7014,786
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3715,202
Danville, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4264,614
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7756,696
David City, NeUsa 9,0025,594
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1325,053
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6966,647
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4924,655
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1086,281
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4335,240
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0855,024
Delphine, InUsa 8,3855,210
Denton, MdUsa 7,6514,754
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4105,848
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8105,474
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9496,183
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3415,805
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2985,157
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9974,969
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2876,392
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6345,366
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9375,554
Dover, DeUsa 7,6514,754
Dover, TnUsa 8,0274,988
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3935,216
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1435,682
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Durham, NhUsa 7,8334,868
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9813,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -