Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6058,455
FarahAfghanistan 12,7717,936
FormosaArgentina 1,519944
ForrestAustralia 13,9888,692
FrancistownBotswana 7,2644,514
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,4311,511
FloraniaBrazil 1,9961,240
FlorestaBrazil 1,6711,038
FlorianoBrazil 1,7841,109
FlorianopolisBrazil 724450
FormosaBrazil 894556
FortalezaBrazil 2,1861,358
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,147713
FrancaBrazil 461287
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2386,362
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9536,807
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8396,735
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5517,178
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5876,579
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6007,208
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0656,876
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1846,950
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9894,964
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9774,957
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8656,130
FayaChad 8,1975,094
FamagustaCyprus 10,3986,461
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9936,210
FarafraEgypt 9,4855,894
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6014,102
FichtelbergGermany 9,8536,123
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6005,966
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7496,058
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4465,870
FaranahGuinea 5,1183,180
FalconaraItaly 9,3975,839
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2775,765
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3905,835
FonniItaly 8,8855,521
FrontoneItaly 9,3505,810
FrosinoneItaly 9,2555,751
FukauraJapan 18,00211,186
FukueJapan 18,69211,615
FukuiJapan 18,54111,522
FukuokaJapan 18,68311,610
FukushimaJapan 18,30511,375
FukuyamaJapan 18,68611,612
FushikiJapan 18,45811,470
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9748,683
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1775,703
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0185,604
FunchalMadeira 6,7884,218
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5712,840
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5214,673
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4386,486
FaroPortugal 7,6324,742
FerganaRussia 13,7388,537
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8182,994
FalunSweden 10,6906,643
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3925,836
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9716,817
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9598,053
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0215,606
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4015,842
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9984,970
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0425,619
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3115,165
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3995,841
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8285,486
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4085,225
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4284,616
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1574,448
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1834,463
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8976,150
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2105,102
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6305,984
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3845,210
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6955,403
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4785,890
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9445,558
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3685,822
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8604,263
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3825,209
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2885,150
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3885,212
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7804,834
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0194,983
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8174,857
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0244,986
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6034,725
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3506,432
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4035,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -