Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4438,354
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3678,306
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9434,936
General PicoArgentina 2,4101,498
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,8511,150
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5362,197
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1538,174
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8278,592
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6269,089
GrazAustria 9,7576,063
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6387,232
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7497,301
GomelBelarus 11,0196,847
GrodnoBelarus 10,6766,634
GaranhunsBrazil 1,7261,073
GoianiaBrazil 897557
GoiasBrazil 1,021635
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 475295
GrajauBrazil 1,9141,189
GuairaBrazil 1,087676
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,1201,317
GuaratingaBrazil 801498
GarouaCameroon 7,1644,452
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0515,003
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0166,224
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2046,962
Golden, BcCanada 10,8816,762
Goose, NfCanada 8,6165,354
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5865,335
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1856,950
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8394,871
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0144,980
GanzhouChina 17,83111,080
GuangzhouChina 17,68010,987
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5303,436
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5272,813
GonderEthiopia 9,6586,001
GourdonFrance 8,7925,464
GrenobleFrance 9,0615,631
GeisenheimGermany 9,5545,937
GorlitzGermany 10,0146,223
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6934,781
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5804,089
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6482,267
GoaIndia 13,4448,355
GuwahatiIndia 15,4949,628
GelaItaly 9,0025,594
GenoaItaly 9,1805,705
GhediItaly 9,3405,804
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4375,864
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2655,758
GrossetoItaly 9,1915,712
GrottaglieItaly 9,4525,874
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9765,578
GuidoniaItaly 9,2435,744
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2133,240
GifuJapan 18,61311,567
GaoMali 6,4343,998
GuamMariana Islands 18,64611,587
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0745,017
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9174,920
GuaymasMexico 9,1505,686
GaluutMongolia 15,8349,840
GemertNetherlands 9,5625,942
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3827,695
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8537,366
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9127,402
GayaNiger 6,4193,989
GardermoenNorway 10,4676,504
GeiloNorway 10,3756,447
GdanskPoland 10,4246,478
GalatiRomania 10,4766,510
Gor’KijRussia 11,9477,424
GorznyjRussia 11,6737,254
GridinoRussia 11,8057,336
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4126,470
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5502,206
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6355,366
GijonSpain 8,3375,181
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5295,300
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5275,920
GoteborgSweden 10,3266,417
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3256,416
GothenburgSweden 10,3256,416
GunnarnSweden 11,0616,874
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1685,697
GabesTunisia 8,4895,275
GafsaTunisia 8,4385,243
GiresunTurkey 11,0166,846
GoztepeTurkey 10,3146,409
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4077,710
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,2457,609
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5005,903
GajvoronUkraine 10,7486,679
GeniceskUkraine 10,9816,824
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7834,836
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3858,317
Galva, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9664,950
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0385,616
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0385,616
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0686,256
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8784,896
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3556,435
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1655,695
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1675,696
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4945,900
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8174,857
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6285,983
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4665,261
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8536,744
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4705,263
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3206,413
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7385,430
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2455,124
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7834,836
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5774,708
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9924,966
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9794,958
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1915,090
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0244,986
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3395,182
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5954,720
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5304,679
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4925,277
Groton, CtUsa 7,6734,768
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8437,981
GuanareVenezuela 4,5342,818
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4562,769
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2312,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -