Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8177,964
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0495,002
HuamboAngola 6,3513,946
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3579,543
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6277,847
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6247,845
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0869,375
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9964,348
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4147,714
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7684,827
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7914,841
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2195,107
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6165,354
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2595,132
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2937,017
Hope, BcCanada 11,0796,884
HaikouChina 17,30210,752
HailarChina 16,73310,398
HamiChina 15,5039,634
HetanChina 14,4398,973
HavanaCuba 6,5914,096
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3913,350
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3463,322
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5293,436
HelwanEgypt 9,9216,165
HurguadaEgypt 9,9946,210
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9856,205
HelsinkiFinland 11,0746,881
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0996,897
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9496,183
HamburgGermany 9,9336,173
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,9336,172
HannoverGermany 9,8306,109
HelgolandGermany 9,8736,135
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5565,938
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7086,033
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0146,223
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9608,054
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2978,263
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9946,210
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9828,689
HaifaIsrael 10,3776,449
HaboroJapan 17,56710,917
HachijojimaJapan 18,81811,694
HachinoheJapan 17,98411,176
HagiJapan 18,63911,582
HakodateJapan 17,86111,099
HamadaJapan 18,60811,563
HamamatsuJapan 18,67911,607
HikoneJapan 18,62811,576
HimejiJapan 18,66811,600
HiradoJapan 18,66711,600
HirooJapan 17,75211,031
HiroshimaJapan 18,67211,603
HitaJapan 18,73311,641
HitoyoshiJapan 18,83311,703
HunLibya 8,6035,346
HomboriMali 6,2343,874
HomalinMyanmar 15,8149,827
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9279,897
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8437,359
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7987,332
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9117,401
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6817,259
HororataNew Zealand 11,7897,326
HyderabadPakistan 13,1938,198
HuanucoPeru 3,7442,327
HelPoland 10,4496,493
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,15310,659
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,4338,347
HatangaRussia 14,1508,793
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8988,015
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0492,516
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7346,670
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9826,203
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6039,696
HaejuSouth Korea 18,04211,212
HyesanSouth Korea 17,81211,068
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8308,594
HalaibSudan 10,0286,232
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6065,969
HudeibaSudan 9,5525,935
HaparandaSweden 11,3627,060
HarnosandSweden 10,9196,785
HamaSyria 10,6306,606
HassakahSyria 11,0226,849
Hua HinThailand 16,0119,950
HakkariTurkey 11,3157,031
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4755,888
HersonUkraine 10,8466,740
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6196,599
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1355,055
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9694,952
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8034,849
Hart, MiUsa 8,5875,336
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7924,842
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4424,625
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4995,903
Hays, KsUsa 8,9595,567
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6886,642
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9665,571
Helena, MtUsa 10,3116,407
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1165,043
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4684,640
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5914,717
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4495,871
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0575,007
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5744,707
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3895,835
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7014,785
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3635,197
Holly, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Homer, AkUsa 13,1758,187
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3775,206
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0685,013
Horton, KsUsa 8,7825,457
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4995,903
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7524,817
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5535,315
Houma, LaUsa 7,6964,782
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0555,005
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9174,920
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8414,873
Huron, SdUsa 9,2985,778
HanoiVietnam 16,87310,485
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,59910,315
HarareZimbabwe 7,7374,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -