Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0414,997
In SalahAlgeria 7,4544,632
InnsbruckAustria 9,5375,926
IbiriteBrazil 312194
IguatuBrazil 1,8871,172
IlheusBrazil 1,013630
ImperatrizBrazil 1,9631,220
IndaialBrazil 721448
IpameriBrazil 734456
IraiBrazil 1,078670
IreceBrazil 1,293804
ItaberabaBrazil 1,190740
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7031,680
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4491,522
ItamarandibaBrazil 557346
ItaperunaBrazil 257160
ItapevaBrazil 546339
ItirucuBrazil 1,121696
ItuacuBrazil 1,030640
IvinhemaBrazil 1,054655
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1107,525
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5775,951
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3467,672
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8827,384
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7461,706
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5664,080
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,2632,649
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5623,456
IzobambaEcuador 4,5192,808
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0356,236
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3983,976
IoanninaGreece 9,6395,990
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2496,369
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,5136,533
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8578,611
IranshahrIran 12,4977,765
IstranaItaly 9,4675,883
IidaJapan 18,59311,554
IizukaJapan 18,69011,614
IrakoJapan 18,69811,619
IriomotejimaJapan 18,72411,635
IrozakiJapan 18,68011,608
IshigakijimaJapan 18,76611,661
IshinomakiJapan 18,21311,318
IwamizawaJapan 17,69010,993
IzuharaJapan 18,57511,543
IrbidJordan 10,4376,486
IfraneMorocco 7,4724,643
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6727,253
IlorinNigeria 6,2993,914
InchonNorth Korea 18,13811,271
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7907,327
IslamabadPakistan 13,7988,574
IquitosPeru 3,8242,376
IloiloPhilippines 18,02911,203
IasiRomania 10,5396,549
IcaRussia 16,0409,967
IlirnejRussia 14,6079,077
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,72210,391
IrkutskRussia 15,7589,792
Ivdel’Russia 12,9688,058
IbizaSpain 8,3085,163
IspartaTurkey 10,2576,374
IstanbulTurkey 10,3126,408
IzmirTurkey 10,0336,235
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4316,482
IzmailUkraine 10,5276,541
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2985,778
Independence, KsUsa 8,6155,353
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2375,119
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7905,462
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3445,807
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0714,394
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8635,507
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8585,505
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9984,970
IsokaZambia 8,1815,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -