Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4688,369
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5688,431
JuninArgentina 2,1241,320
JacarezinhoBrazil 644400
JacobinaBrazil 1,336830
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,1021,306
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,9841,233
Joao PinheiroBrazil 623387
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12075
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6696,630
JiuquanChina 15,9969,940
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7213,555
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5053,421
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5033,420
JoensuuFinland 11,4397,108
JokioinenFinland 11,0576,871
JyvskylFinland 11,2446,987
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2496,369
JulianehbGreenland 9,2895,772
JagdalpurIndia 14,3938,944
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4699,613
JerusalemIsrael 10,3516,432
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9723,711
JosNigeria 6,7784,212
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,7726,694
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7836,701
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2688,245
JhelumPakistan 13,8468,604
JiwaniPakistan 12,5407,792
JuliacaPeru 2,8921,797
JakutskRussia 15,6269,710
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,7427,296
JenisejskRussia 14,7419,161
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,49910,874
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,26910,731
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0452,513
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2436,365
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3606,438
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1924,469
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7084,790
JubaSudan 8,7225,420
JokkmokkSweden 11,2426,986
JönköpingSweden 10,4306,481
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4246,477
JendoubaTunisia 8,5885,337
JerbaTunisia 8,5355,304
JerseyUk 8,9995,592
JaltaUkraine 10,8586,747
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8644,887
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0465,000
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1814,462
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9114,916
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2017,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -