Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4568,362
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0918,135
KhostAfghanistan 13,5058,392
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4598,363
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,5302,815
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8498,606
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6666,007
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6447,236
KandiBenin 6,3243,930
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0716,880
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8975,529
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8985,530
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9686,815
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4905,897
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1715,077
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6267,846
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6037,210
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2835,769
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2095,101
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1078,766
KashiChina 14,0968,759
KunmingChina 16,59610,313
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6614,139
KhargaEgypt 9,6275,983
KosseirEgypt 9,9946,210
KajaaniFinland 11,4297,102
KuopioFinland 11,3617,060
KuusamoFinland 11,5737,192
KarlsruheGermany 9,5035,905
KasselGermany 9,7316,047
KonstanzGermany 9,4465,870
KumasiGhana 5,6313,499
KalamataGreece 9,5675,945
KerkiraGreece 9,5705,947
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5965,963
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0036,216
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5056,528
KankanGuinea 5,2573,267
KindiaGuinea 4,9603,082
KissidougouGuinea 5,1203,182
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1348,162
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,74311,025
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,74311,026
KeszthelyHungary 9,8506,121
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8836,141
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,1149,392
KotaIndia 13,9188,649
KozhikodeIndia 13,4948,386
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,09510,002
KermanIran 12,2347,602
KermanshahIran 11,4847,137
Khoram AbadIran 11,5517,178
KilkennyIreland 9,0945,651
KingstonJamaica 5,7843,594
KagoshimaJapan 18,88711,737
KanazawaJapan 18,48111,485
KaruizawaJapan 18,49311,492
KatsuuraJapan 18,58811,551
KawaguchikoJapan 18,58311,548
KitamiesashiJapan 17,48910,868
KobeJapan 18,68811,613
KochiJapan 18,78811,675
KofuJapan 18,56811,538
KumagayaJapan 18,50211,497
KumamotoJapan 18,77311,666
KumejimaJapan 18,97611,792
KureJapan 18,69211,615
KushiroJapan 17,65110,968
KutchanJapan 17,74311,026
KyotoJapan 18,65611,593
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5089,015
KitaleKenya 8,8955,527
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3717,066
KufraLibya 8,9215,543
KaunasLithuania 10,7376,672
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6406,612
KybartaiLithuania 10,6656,627
KarongaMalawi 8,3165,167
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9289,898
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,14510,654
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6809,743
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9569,915
KuantanMalaysia 15,8759,865
KuchingMalaysia 16,34310,156
KayesMali 5,4283,373
KeniebaMali 5,3113,300
KidalMali 6,7054,166
KitaMali 5,4583,392
KoutiaMali 5,7123,549
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,32010,141
KisinevMoldova 10,6226,600
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,83810,464
KhatgalMongolia 15,6359,715
KhovdMongolia 15,1849,435
KhujirtMongolia 16,0009,943
KhutagMongolia 15,8519,850
KenitraMorocco 7,4614,637
KalewaMyanmar 15,7309,775
KathaMyanmar 15,9489,911
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7609,793
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5789,680
KengtungMyanmar 16,23910,091
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9039,882
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1993,852
KathmanduNepal 14,8979,257
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3198,898
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,470
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8607,370
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9837,447
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0397,481
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8917,389
KanoNigeria 6,8804,275
KangnungNorth Korea 18,20811,315
KarasjokNorway 11,6047,211
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3696,444
KristiansandNorway 10,1846,328
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5556,559
KhasabOman 12,0417,482
KarachiPakistan 13,0388,102
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0558,113
KhanpurPakistan 13,4888,382
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0818,129
KororPalau 18,28511,362
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1766,324
KlodzkoPoland 10,0576,250
KoszalinPoland 10,2846,391
KrakowPoland 10,2196,350
KalakanRussia 16,0749,989
KaliningradRussia 10,5506,556
KamenskoeRussia 15,0639,360
KandalaksaRussia 11,7557,305
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2407,606
KazanRussia 12,2617,619
KemRussia 11,7647,310
KerchRussia 11,0616,874
KhabarovskRussia 17,15410,659
KirenskRussia 15,5179,642
KirovRussia 12,3447,671
KljuciRussia 15,7869,809
KolpasevRussia 14,2578,860
KorfRussia 15,2499,476
KostromaRussia 11,8177,343
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,0998,761
KotlasRussia 12,2357,603
KrasnodarRussia 11,2446,987
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9008,016
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8007,954
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,9099,264
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,7197,904
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,2927,638
KurganRussia 13,2728,247
KurskRussia 11,3167,032
KyraRussia 16,35710,165
KigaliRwanda 8,2655,136
KoldaSenegal 5,0523,139
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0213,120
KosiceSlovakia 10,2216,352
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7974,223
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,91911,135
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8118,582
KadugliSudan 8,8255,484
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4015,842
KassalaSudan 9,6916,022
KhartoumSudan 9,3245,794
KostiSudan 9,2185,728
KalmarSweden 10,4596,499
KaresuandoSweden 11,4437,111
KarlstadSweden 10,5096,530
KristianstadSweden 10,3086,406
KamishliSyria 11,0846,887
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0259,958
Khlong YaiThailand 16,27110,111
Khon KaenThailand 16,44210,217
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,12110,017
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,31910,141
KairouanTunisia 8,6175,355
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7576,685
KarsTurkey 11,3717,066
KastamonuTurkey 10,6846,639
KayseriTurkey 10,6936,645
KonyaTurkey 10,4256,478
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7137,900
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8517,986
KinlossUk 9,6906,021
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2386,983
KievUkraine 10,8976,771
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1396,922
KirovogradUkraine 10,9116,780
KlepininoUkraine 10,9146,782
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0216,849
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5776,572
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9576,809
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4195,232
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5536,558
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7055,409
Keene, NhUsa 7,8704,891
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2245,111
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0975,653
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6794,150
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4325,861
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4778,375
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6785,392
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3764,583
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7726,694
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7754,831
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2438,230
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5778,437
KabompoZambia 7,1874,466
KabweZambia 7,5914,717
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5964,720
KafirondaZambia 7,6244,737
KaomaZambia 7,2054,477
KasamaZambia 8,0244,986
KasempaZambia 7,3574,572
KawambwaZambia 7,8314,866
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6224,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -