Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6135,352
LuandaAngola 6,2453,881
LuenaAngola 6,8154,235
La PlataArgentina 1,9311,200
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2521,399
La RiojaArgentina 2,4181,503
LaboulayeArgentina 2,2931,425
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,9372,446
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7321,076
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7727,937
LavertonAustralia 13,2138,211
LearmonthAustralia 14,4598,985
LongreachAustralia 14,8029,198
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8039,199
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5048,391
Low HeadAustralia 12,8347,975
LinzAustria 9,7686,070
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9946,211
LerwickUk 9,9936,210
La PazBolivia 2,6551,650
LavrasBrazil 221137
LencoisBrazil 1,164723
LinharesBrazil 533331
LondrinaBrazil 770478
LomBulgaria 10,0576,249
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4376,486
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8725,513
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5687,188
Langara, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3795,828
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5366,547
London, OnCanada 8,2635,135
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5086,530
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3456,429
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4053,980
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,8461,768
LanzhouChina 16,56710,295
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4739,615
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2432,636
LimonCosta Rica 5,6233,494
LarnacaCyprus 10,3606,438
LimassolCyprus 10,3036,402
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5944,719
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3904,592
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0266,231
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3443,321
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5043,420
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3843,346
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5933,475
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6182,870
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3512,704
LuxorEgypt 9,8316,109
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4564,012
Laucala BayFiji 13,5588,425
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2937,017
Le MansFrance 9,0005,593
LilleFrance 9,3595,816
LyonFrance 9,0625,631
LambarnGabon 6,3153,924
LastourvilleGabon 6,5554,074
LibrevilleGabon 6,2943,911
LeipzigGermany 9,8926,147
LindenbergGermany 10,0416,240
LamiaGreece 9,7076,032
LarissaGreece 9,7506,059
LemnosGreece 9,9576,188
LimnosGreece 9,9716,196
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7572,956
LabeGuinea 5,1063,173
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4578,362
La CeibaHonduras 6,3593,951
La MesaHonduras 6,4243,992
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2148,833
LudhianaIndia 14,0278,717
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7815,456
LatinaItaly 9,2235,731
LatronicoItaly 9,3295,797
LecceItaly 9,4855,894
LodwarKenya 9,0525,625
Luang PrabangLaos 16,46810,233
LiepajaLatvia 10,6816,637
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6936,645
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4365,864
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7446,055
LabuanMalaysia 17,03210,584
LuqaMalta 8,9385,554
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5652,837
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8775,516
LashioMyanmar 16,0759,989
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8087,337
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8937,391
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8607,370
LagosNigeria 6,0663,770
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3886,455
LillehammerNorway 10,5076,529
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8858,629
La VictoriaParaguay 1,464910
LimaPeru 3,7342,320
LegaspiPhilippines 18,30711,376
LisbonPortugal 7,7284,803
LeninbadRussia 13,5668,430
LevsiRussia 13,2648,242
LungiSierra Leone 4,8182,994
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6365,988
LanzaroteSpain 6,5954,098
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4045,222
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3125,787
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3075,783
LatakiaSyria 10,5686,567
LampangThailand 16,15910,041
LoeiThailand 16,36410,169
Lop BuriThailand 16,16510,045
LomeTogo 5,8503,635
LeemingUk 9,4715,885
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9946,211
London, EnglandUk 9,2775,765
London-GatwickUk 9,2605,754
LynehamUk 9,2085,722
L’VovUkraine 10,4526,495
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7506,680
LozovajaUkraine 11,2056,963
LubnyUkraine 11,0356,857
LuckUkraine 10,5976,585
LuganskUkraine 11,3917,079
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8555,503
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8304,866
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9124,917
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2194,486
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0715,015
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9766,199
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5605,319
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7435,433
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8686,132
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6235,980
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5665,944
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1965,093
Larned, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1635,694
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9546,186
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6974,783
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8334,868
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0625,631
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4965,280
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6365,367
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0495,002
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6794,772
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7574,820
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6346,608
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8974,907
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6365,367
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7044,787
Libby, MtUsa 10,6416,612
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9485,560
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7444,812
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4035,843
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1945,092
Llano, TxUsa 8,3975,218
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3645,819
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0756,261
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0956,273
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1016,277
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2295,735
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4684,640
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0765,019
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8474,876
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0845,023
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7875,460
Luling, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5785,952
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6504,754
LivingstoneZambia 7,2044,477
LundaziZambia 8,1545,067
LusakaZambia 7,5564,695
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5584,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -