Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4498,357
NeuquenArgentina 2,9281,819
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1781,353
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3308,284
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4889,624
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4218,340
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6408,476
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4484,007
NatitingouBenin 6,1343,812
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13182
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0694,393
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7054,167
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9845,583
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3105,164
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8495,499
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9887,449
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4476,492
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4905,276
N’DjamenaChad 7,4794,648
NanchangChina 17,87511,108
NanjingChina 18,01011,192
NanningChina 17,13710,649
NicosiaCyprus 10,3466,429
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,1276,293
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4813,406
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4893,411
NegeleEthiopia 9,5495,934
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6668,492
NandiFiji 13,6668,492
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,0696,878
NancyFrance 9,3645,819
NantesFrance 8,8465,497
NiceFrance 9,0275,610
NeustrelitzGermany 10,0676,256
NurembergGermany 9,6856,018
NurnbergGermany 9,6836,017
NaxosGreece 9,8236,104
NanortalikGreenland 9,2235,731
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3385,803
NordGreenland 11,7067,274
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6966,025
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1363,191
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1448,789
New DelhiIndia 14,1158,771
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2675,759
NaganoJapan 18,46311,473
NagasakiJapan 18,74211,646
NagoJapan 19,07211,852
NagoyaJapan 18,63811,582
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,06411,846
NaraJapan 18,69111,615
NazeJapan 19,09211,864
NemuroJapan 17,57810,923
NiigataJapan 18,31411,381
NikkoJapan 18,43511,456
NobeokaJapan 18,83511,704
NairobiKenya 8,9715,575
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8067,958
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,0978,760
NidaLithuania 10,6096,593
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6385,989
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3525,811
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2935,153
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2385,119
NaraMali 5,7893,598
NioroMali 5,6433,507
NemaMauritania 5,9073,671
NouakchottMauritania 5,4563,390
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0358,721
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9087,399
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9377,418
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8297,351
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0043,731
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4284,616
NiameyNiger 6,4183,988
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2737,005
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,7097,276
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,8177,343
NawabshahPakistan 13,2108,209
NokkundiPakistan 12,7367,914
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8961,178
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,15911,284
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6247,845
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,53410,274
NikolaevRussia 10,8236,726
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,62010,328
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6619,732
NizneangarskRussia 15,7429,782
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,3059,511
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9868,070
NovgorodRussia 11,3257,038
NovosibirskRussia 14,3708,930
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8308,594
No. 6Sudan 9,5755,950
NyalaSudan 8,4075,224
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,67510,362
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,14510,032
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8279,835
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,30110,129
NarathiwatThailand 15,8999,880
NigdeTurkey 10,5946,583
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,2567,616
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0206,848
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2655,136
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2655,136
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9604,946
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8944,906
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4845,272
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7344,806
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7244,800
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0244,986
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8515,500
New London, WiUsa 8,7625,445
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6774,771
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6934,781
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0215,606
New YorkUsa 7,7544,819
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7114,792
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7284,802
Newark, NjUsa 7,7324,805
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7595,443
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5044,663
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6825,395
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5954,720
Newport, TnUsa 7,7354,807
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7838,565
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4624,637
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0745,639
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0096,841
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1745,701
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2215,730
Norton, KsUsa 9,0965,652
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1755,080
NdolaZambia 7,6634,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -