Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9234,923
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1604,449
OranArgentina 2,1111,312
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5649,050
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4218,961
OstendeBelgium 9,4055,844
ObidosBrazil 2,6501,647
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0303,747
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2385,119
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2365,118
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,3862,104
OdenseDenmark 10,0856,267
OtavaloEcuador 4,5332,817
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1508,172
OuluFinland 11,3647,062
OroomiehIran 11,4257,099
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9605,568
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3253,309
ObihiroJapan 17,68910,992
OfunatoJapan 18,13511,270
OitaJapan 18,76711,662
OkayamaJapan 18,67511,605
OkinoerabuJapan 19,09211,864
OmaezakiJapan 18,69011,614
OmuJapan 17,51810,886
OnahamaJapan 18,38111,422
OsakaJapan 18,69111,615
OshimaJapan 18,65411,592
OtaruJapan 17,70811,004
OwaseJapan 18,76211,659
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1474,441
OujoaMorocco 7,7724,829
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1238,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7897,326
OphirNew Zealand 11,7447,298
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0087,462
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7087,276
OcotalNicaragua 6,1743,836
OrlandNorway 10,6666,628
OsloNorway 10,4326,483
OhotskRussia 15,9139,889
OkhotskRussia 15,9139,889
OlekminskRussia 15,6569,729
OlenekRussia 14,6819,123
OmskRussia 13,7798,562
OnegaRussia 11,8837,384
OrenburgRussia 12,5687,810
OymyakonRussia 15,4879,624
OviedoSpain 8,3085,163
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8176,722
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8296,108
OdessaUkraine 10,7136,657
OvrucUkraine 10,8316,731
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8054,850
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7934,842
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1906,332
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7585,442
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1805,083
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6065,348
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0676,877
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9295,548
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2175,106
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9804,338
Orono, MeUsa 7,9644,949
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7215,419
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0945,030
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4965,280
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1205,046
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4085,225
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3325,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -