Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9248,031
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2419,471
ParanaArgentina 1,9341,202
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,544960
PehuajoArgentina 2,2801,417
PergaminoArgentina 2,0571,278
PigeArgentina 2,4281,509
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2221,381
PosadasArgentina 1,336830
PresidenciaArgentina 1,7531,089
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7991,739
Punta IndioArgentina 1,9191,193
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5578,424
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8459,225
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9924,345
ParakouBenin 6,1793,839
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,6601,032
ParacatuBrazil 704438
ParanaBrazil 1,221759
ParanaguaBrazil 576358
ParanaibaBrazil 850528
ParintinsBrazil 2,6471,645
ParnaibaBrazil 2,2021,368
Passo FundoBrazil 1,064661
Patos De MinasBrazil 552343
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6531,028
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,600994
Pedra AzulBrazil 797495
PeixeBrazil 1,301809
PetrolinaBrazil 1,530951
PicosBrazil 1,7651,097
PiraiBrazil 2918
PirenopolisBrazil 951591
PompeuBrazil 421262
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,233766
Porto De MozBrazil 2,5181,565
Porto UniaoBrazil 839521
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6631,655
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,098682
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,441895
PosseBrazil 1,008626
PlevenBulgaria 10,1266,292
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0646,254
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,45610,226
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1536,931
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8076,715
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9596,810
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3645,197
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2475,125
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9774,957
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7036,030
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3336,421
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3517,054
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8447,360
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0296,232
ParronChile 2,9161,812
Puerto AysenChile 3,6312,256
Puerto MonttChile 3,4312,132
Punta ArenasChile 4,0672,527
PingbianChina 17,55510,909
PeralesColombia 4,5662,837
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1332,568
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7753,588
PragueCzech Republic 9,9026,153
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4683,398
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4783,404
PoloDominican Republic 5,4453,384
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5583,454
PichilingueEcuador 4,5542,830
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6502,890
PuyoEcuador 4,3902,728
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0686,257
ParisFrance 9,1785,703
PerpignanFrance 8,7085,411
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6866,019
Port-GentilGabon 6,1693,833
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5223,431
PotsdamGermany 9,9986,213
PatrasGreece 9,6175,976
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1766,945
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2135,725
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7562,955
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5373,441
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0773,776
PecsHungary 9,8636,129
PambanIndia 13,7698,556
PuneIndia 13,5468,417
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3149,516
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,14810,035
PadovaItaly 9,4345,862
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4385,865
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0115,599
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0005,593
PantelleriaItaly 8,8275,485
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2965,777
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8655,509
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3075,783
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3675,821
PiacenzaItaly 9,2705,760
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2195,729
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3895,835
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1815,705
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3525,812
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2015,718
PrizziItaly 8,9915,587
PakseLaos 16,69810,376
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6879,748
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2346,359
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2306,357
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,08510,617
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6976,026
PatheinMyanmar 15,6309,713
PutaoMyanmar 16,0809,993
PyiMyanmar 15,7339,777
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2248,839
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9037,397
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9773,714
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3053,918
PohangNorth Korea 18,39911,433
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,95311,156
PadidanPakistan 13,2028,204
PanjgurPakistan 12,8167,964
ParachinarPakistan 13,5258,404
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7097,898
PeshawarPakistan 13,6658,492
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,24010,091
PilarParaguay 1,544959
PiscoPeru 3,5712,219
PiuraPeru 4,4172,745
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9271,819
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,64710,966
PoznanPoland 10,2016,339
PrzemyslPoland 10,3796,450
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9624,948
PortalegrePortugal 7,8654,888
Porto Portugal 7,9784,957
PavelecRussia 11,5897,201
PecoraRussia 12,8007,954
PermRussia 12,7167,902
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,15810,041
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6227,222
PjatigorskRussia 11,4967,144
PoronajskRussia 17,01810,575
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2136,968
Providenja BayRussia 14,1338,782
PskovRussia 11,1376,921
PodorSenegal 5,3873,348
PopradSlovakia 10,1826,327
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7684,206
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1994,473
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4435,247
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7818,563
Port SudanSudan 9,9606,189
ParamariboSuriname 3,4222,126
PiteňSweden 11,2286,977
PalmyraSyria 10,7356,671
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8026,712
PhetchabunThailand 16,27410,113
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,19510,064
PhraeThailand 16,22210,081
PhuketThailand 15,6429,720
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6479,723
Prachin BuriThailand 16,21310,075
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9669,921
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1842,600
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0165,602
PoltavaUkraine 11,1176,908
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,6801,044
PradoUruguay 1,8101,125
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7451,084
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Pana, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Paoli, InUsa 8,1615,071
Paris, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3045,782
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6084,728
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6996,027
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5305,301
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6135,352
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7256,665
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5264,677
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Perry, OkUsa 8,6095,350
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7014,785
Philo, OhUsa 8,0334,992
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5585,939
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4265,858
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1415,059
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9904,965
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7544,819
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7154,794
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2145,104
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1416,302
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4965,280
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9474,939
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1196,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9574,944
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7964,845
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1196,910
Portage, WiUsa 8,7435,433
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8734,893
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9856,826
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7845,458
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1905,089
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7196,661
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5564,696
Princeton, InUsa 8,1925,090
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7244,800
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2885,771
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0842,538
PetaukeZambia 7,8844,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -