Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,9971,241
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7491,087
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3151,439
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8832,413
RivadaviaArgentina 1,9641,221
RosarioArgentina 2,0181,254
RichmondAustralia 13,5598,426
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6579,108
RecifeBrazil 1,8891,174
RemansoBrazil 1,474916
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9351,824
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5534
Rio NegroBrazil 720447
Rio VerdeBrazil 929577
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7406,674
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5615,941
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0946,273
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0966,274
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4337,104
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4255,235
RuoqiangChina 15,1459,411
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0683,149
RandersDenmark 10,1456,304
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5353,440
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5193,430
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5704,083
RumipambaEcuador 4,4802,784
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2056,342
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0946,273
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0266,230
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2131,997
RostockGermany 10,0766,261
RhodesGreece 9,9946,210
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1946,335
ReykhólarIceland 9,9836,203
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8506,121
RamsarIran 11,8737,378
RashtIran 11,7977,331
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1045,657
RadicofaniItaly 9,2465,746
Resia PassItaly 9,4535,874
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3795,828
RivoltoItaly 9,5435,930
Rolle PassItaly 9,4925,898
RomeItaly 9,2255,733
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1985,716
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5585,940
RumoiJapan 17,61410,945
RigaLatvia 10,8606,749
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7286,667
RodriguesMauritius 10,8046,714
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,5669,673
RabatMorocco 7,4304,617
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7749,802
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5884,094
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9267,411
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7847,323
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9257,411
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0597,493
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7237,285
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1437,546
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9667,436
RivasNicaragua 5,9623,705
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2968,262
RebolyRussia 11,5467,175
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3807,072
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0836,887
RagaSudan 8,3045,160
RashadSudan 8,9985,591
RenkSudan 9,1625,694
RumbekSudan 8,6205,357
RanongThailand 15,7649,796
Roi EtThailand 16,51810,264
RizeTurkey 11,1876,952
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9868,070
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6876,641
RomnyUkraine 11,0986,896
RovnoUkraine 10,6296,605
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9927,452
RochaUruguay 1,6611,032
Racine, WiUsa 8,5725,327
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4964,658
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5845,955
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5865,957
Reading, PaUsa 7,7744,831
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7116,656
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0476,243
Redding, CaUsa 10,7316,668
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9906,208
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4906,518
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3855,210
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5734,706
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5734,706
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6884,777
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9295,549
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1125,041
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0625,631
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Rockville, InUsa 8,3015,158
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9265,547
Rome, GaUsa 7,6804,772
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8986,772
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9675,572
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6514,754
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5315,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -