Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,1768,188
ShkoderAlbania 9,6996,027
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4925,277
SaltaArgentina 2,2271,384
San AntonioArgentina 2,8301,759
San LuisArgentina 2,5031,555
San RafaelArgentina 2,7331,698
Santa RosaArgentina 2,5001,553
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1421,331
SarmientoArgentina 3,4202,125
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5128,397
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5218,402
SalzburgAustria 9,6706,009
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7207,283
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8147,341
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8207,345
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0444,377
SaveBenin 6,0803,778
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1071,309
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7386,051
SalvadorBrazil 1,217756
Santa MariaBrazil 1,259782
SantaremBrazil 2,5591,590
SantosBrazil 297185
Sao CarlosBrazil 440274
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0061,246
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8781,167
Sao JoaquimBrazil 873543
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,295805
Sao LourencoBrazil 15898
Sao LuisBrazil 2,2551,401
Sao MateusBrazil 606376
São PauloBrazil 310193
Sao SimaoBrazil 424264
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0651,904
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,421883
SerrinhaBrazil 1,339832
Sete LagoasBrazil 375233
SobralBrazil 2,1541,339
SoureBrazil 2,5111,561
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,313816
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,521945
SurubimBrazil 1,8691,162
SadovoBulgaria 10,0766,261
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9246,167
SofiaBulgaria 9,9976,212
SiemreapCambodia 16,43610,213
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6054,726
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3866,454
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9014,910
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6246,602
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1135,041
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3246,415
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7295,424
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9065,534
Scott, SkCanada 10,4556,497
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4185,231
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7644,825
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1005,033
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5057,771
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3925,836
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9576,809
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6617,246
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0695,014
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9624,948
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2616,376
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2696,381
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8444,875
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4133,985
SalCape Verde 4,9423,071
SantiagoChile 2,8921,797
SewellChile 2,8841,792
ShanghaiChina 18,27311,355
ShantouChina 18,00711,190
ShenyangChina 17,59610,935
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7133,550
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0313,126
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7093,548
SibenikCroatia 9,5655,944
SplitCroatia 9,5855,956
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2886,393
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0666,255
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5013,419
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3603,331
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4263,372
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5143,426
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4373,379
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4053,359
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5363,440
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4413,381
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5073,422
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3283,311
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4533,388
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5383,442
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5793,467
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3973,354
San GabrielEcuador 4,5182,808
SalloumEgypt 9,4935,899
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3885,834
SohagEgypt 9,7856,081
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0996,276
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4063,981
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4362,135
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5407,171
StrasbourgFrance 9,4275,858
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0961,924
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3402,076
SukhumiGeorgia 11,3157,031
SchleswigGermany 9,9786,201
StuttgartGermany 9,5275,920
SamosGreece 9,9746,198
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8626,128
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6335,986
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0046,217
SiguiriGuinea 5,3503,324
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4474,006
SzegedHungary 9,9976,212
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8476,119
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9366,174
SagarIndia 14,1788,811
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9638,677
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,15910,662
SemnanIran 12,0707,501
ShahroudIran 12,2277,598
ShirazIran 11,8087,337
ShannonIreland 9,0445,620
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0715,637
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4335,862
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4715,886
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2245,732
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8875,522
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3055,782
SigonellaItaly 9,0735,638
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1193,181
SagaJapan 18,71111,627
SaigoJapan 18,49811,495
SakaiJapan 18,56711,538
SakataJapan 18,19211,305
SapporoJapan 17,71511,009
SaseboJapan 18,69411,617
SendaiJapan 18,24111,335
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,86611,723
ShimonosekiJapan 18,66911,601
ShinjoJapan 18,20111,310
ShionomisakiJapan 18,83011,701
ShirakawaJapan 18,37811,420
ShizuokaJapan 18,64611,587
SumotoJapan 18,72511,636
SuttsuJapan 17,76311,038
SuwaJapan 18,53211,516
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6252,253
SavannakhetLaos 16,63510,337
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7706,693
SiluteLithuania 10,6356,609
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8366,112
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7816,078
SalimaMalawi 8,2385,119
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,30210,752
SibuMalaysia 16,53010,272
SanMali 5,8343,625
SegouMali 5,7363,565
SikassoMali 5,6163,490
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6056,590
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0804,400
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,15610,040
SainshandMongolia 16,59610,313
SafiMorocco 7,1354,434
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8194,237
SittweMyanmar 15,5279,648
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1436,303
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,8367,355
SaiqOman 12,0737,502
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5067,150
SurOman 12,2347,602
SialkotPakistan 13,9178,648
SibbiPakistan 13,2408,228
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,424885
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4012,114
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,16511,288
SandomierzPoland 10,3696,444
SniezkaPoland 10,0286,232
SuwalkiPoland 10,6446,615
SzczecinPoland 10,1506,307
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5804,711
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9244,302
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1873,223
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0046,217
Satu MareRomania 10,2686,380
SibiuRomania 10,2286,356
SulinaRomania 10,5786,573
SadrinskRussia 13,1608,178
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3447,049
SalekhardRussia 13,2208,215
SaratovRussia 11,9547,428
SejmcanRussia 15,3949,566
SelagoncyRussia 14,9379,282
Simusir IslandRussia 16,99410,560
SkovorodinoRussia 16,39510,188
SmolenskRussia 11,1966,957
SociRussia 11,2326,980
SortovalaRussia 11,4467,112
SuntarRussia 15,4179,580
SurgutRussia 13,6598,488
SverdlovskRussia 12,9758,063
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4587,742
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0083,112
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0263,745
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7446,677
SingaporeSingapore 15,7899,812
SliacSlovakia 10,0896,270
SeoulSouth Korea 18,14511,276
SineijuSouth Korea 17,78811,054
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1125,041
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4935,278
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4215,233
SevilleSpain 7,7754,832
SennarSudan 9,3295,797
ShambatSudan 9,3265,795
ShendiSudan 9,4625,880
StenseleSweden 11,0446,863
StockholmSweden 10,7166,659
StorlienSweden 10,7316,669
SundsvallSweden 10,8936,769
SantisSwitzerland 9,4225,855
SongeaTanzania 8,4605,257
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,60110,316
SongkhlaThailand 15,8229,832
Suphan BuriThailand 16,10310,007
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7789,804
SurinThailand 16,45910,228
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0583,765
SokodeTogo 6,0253,744
SfaxTunisia 8,5895,338
SousseTunisia 8,6645,384
SamsunTurkey 10,8726,756
SiirtTurkey 11,1796,946
SivasTurkey 10,8596,748
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7777,940
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8875,523
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6475,995
SarataUkraine 10,6166,597
SarnyUkraine 10,6976,647
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8656,752
SumyUkraine 11,1806,947
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9427,421
SaltoUruguay 1,7081,061
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5766,572
Safford, AzUsa 9,3735,824
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0104,978
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9864,341
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3945,216
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0385,616
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0215,606
Salem, InUsa 8,1615,071
Salem, OrUsa 10,9846,826
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9736,198
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5355,304
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2565,130
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9386,176
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6046,589
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1863,223
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3686,443
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2005,717
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3186,411
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7265,422
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2954,533
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4625,880
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1615,071
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0566,870
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0476,865
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0966,895
Selma, AlUsa 7,6384,746
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7134,793
Seymour, InUsa 8,1615,071
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0194,983
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8726,134
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1305,052
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0405,618
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1505,686
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4075,224
Southport, NcUsa 7,2844,527
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8934,905
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7155,415
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0475,622
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4635,259
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2948,883
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1455,683
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3935,216
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8975,529
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7544,819
State College, PaUsa 7,9044,912
State University, MsUsa 7,8474,876
State University, NmUsa 9,0765,640
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7184,796
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5935,961
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5915,339
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5276,542
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9885,585
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7624,824
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3325,178
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3144,545
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8216,724
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5745,328
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9125,538
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0465,000
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3248,280
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6282,876
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2812,660
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5882,229
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5074,044
SocotraYemen 11,3117,029
SenangaZambia 7,0034,352
SerenjeZambia 7,8144,856
SeshekeZambia 7,0634,389
SolweziZambia 7,4624,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -