Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,1168,150
TiranaAlbania 9,6686,008
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3444,563
TebessaAlgeria 8,4635,259
TimimounAlgeria 7,4584,635
TindoufAlgeria 6,7864,217
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1495,064
TrelewArgentina 3,0141,873
TucumanArgentina 2,2151,376
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2909,501
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2919,502
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,24810,097
TibooburraAustralia 14,1758,809
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2049,448
TshaneBotswana 6,6274,118
TaguatingaBrazil 1,193741
TarauacaBrazil 3,3172,061
TauaBrazil 1,9011,181
TefeBrazil 3,1291,944
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 595370
TeresinaBrazil 1,9721,226
TiriosBrazil 3,0841,916
TorresBrazil 945587
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4401,516
Tres LagoasBrazil 857533
TriunfoBrazil 1,7651,097
TucuruiBrazil 2,2191,379
TuriacuBrazil 2,3521,461
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9976,834
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1407,544
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1446,303
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0656,876
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1186,287
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1225,668
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7765,453
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2375,118
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2005,096
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6015,966
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9154,918
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,2652,029
TaiyuanChina 17,21610,698
TaoyuanChina 18,46111,472
TengchongChina 16,17410,051
TønderDenmark 9,9766,200
TylstrupDenmark 10,1956,335
TystofteDenmark 10,1176,287
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4703,399
TahrirEgypt 9,9066,156
TantaEgypt 9,9396,176
TallinEstonia 11,0316,855
TartuEstonia 11,0636,875
TampereFinland 11,1066,901
TurkuFinland 10,9836,825
ToulonFrance 8,9105,537
ToulouseFrance 8,6985,405
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5106,531
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4986,523
TchibanGabon 6,2873,907
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5607,184
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4695,884
TamaleGhana 5,8773,652
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8426,116
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6235,980
TimehriGuyana 3,6232,251
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2653,893
TelaHonduras 6,4073,982
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5058,392
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5058,392
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0249,957
TabrizIran 11,5437,173
TeheranIran 11,8917,389
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3306,419
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4385,865
TarvisioItaly 9,6135,973
TermoliItaly 9,3905,835
TorinoItaly 9,1635,694
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1725,699
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9405,556
TrevicoItaly 9,3415,804
TrevisoItaly 9,4695,884
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5655,944
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1625,693
TabouIvory Coast 4,9713,089
TadotsuJapan 18,71411,629
TakadaJapan 18,41411,443
TakamatsuJapan 18,71611,630
TakayamaJapan 18,52711,513
TanegashimaJapan 18,98811,799
TatenoJapan 18,49611,494
TateyamaJapan 18,61711,569
TokushimaJapan 18,75111,652
TokyoJapan 18,54411,524
TomakomaiJapan 17,75911,036
TottoriJapan 18,59011,552
ToyamaJapan 18,46611,475
ToyookaJapan 18,59211,553
TsuJapan 18,68811,613
TsurugaJapan 18,58611,549
TsuyamaJapan 18,63311,579
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1378,163
TripoliLebanon 10,5216,538
TobrukLibya 9,4085,846
TripoliLibya 8,6245,359
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7166,659
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5405,928
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0185,604
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7775,454
ThyoloMalawi 8,2115,102
TawauMalaysia 17,15610,661
TessalitMali 6,8074,230
TimbuktuMali 6,2383,876
TombMali 6,2363,875
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7813,592
TacubayaMexico 7,6354,745
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7074,789
TarialanMongolia 15,7989,817
TosontsengelMongolia 15,6039,696
TsetserlegMongolia 15,8849,871
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,31010,135
TangierMorocco 7,6264,739
TarfayaMorocco 6,5324,059
TazaMorocco 7,6024,724
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9669,922
TaungooMyanmar 15,8649,858
ThandweMyanmar 15,6369,716
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0728,745
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1807,569
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6807,258
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8467,361
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0227,471
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1027,521
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7557,305
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9207,407
TahouaNiger 6,7774,211
TillaberyNiger 6,4083,982
TaejonNorth Korea 18,27811,358
TromsoNorway 11,3957,081
TrondheimNorway 10,6776,635
ThumraitOman 11,5227,160
TacnaPeru 2,8161,750
TarapotoPeru 3,9402,448
TrujilloPeru 4,1182,559
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,25711,345
TorunPoland 10,3386,424
TimisoaraRomania 10,0426,240
TambovRussia 11,6857,261
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1548,174
TaraRussia 13,8068,579
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,7578,549
TermezRussia 13,3268,281
TernejRussia 17,54610,904
TobolskRussia 13,4248,342
TomskRussia 14,4378,971
Tot’MaRussia 11,9967,454
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,7477,921
TuapseRussia 11,2006,960
TuraRussia 14,7069,139
TurukhanskRussia 14,1458,790
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3636,440
TortosaSpain 8,4175,231
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9488,667
TokerSudan 9,9576,187
TartousSyria 10,5486,554
TaipeiTaiwan 18,49111,491
TaboraTanzania 8,4085,225
TakThailand 16,0829,993
TrangThailand 15,7439,783
TabligboTogo 5,8993,666
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,3912,107
TunisTunisia 8,7105,413
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1607,556
TireeUk 9,4705,885
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5385,927
TernopilUkraine 10,5426,551
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,562971
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5404,686
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0838,130
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6574,758
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3384,560
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0174,360
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4354,620
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7274,802
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Temple, TxUsa 8,2825,146
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7194,796
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7024,786
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1925,091
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8075,473
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2665,137
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9846,204
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7455,434
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9324,929
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1685,697
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6344,744
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4045,844
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5485,312
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7734,830
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1315,674
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5388,413
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8652,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -