Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,1032,550
UaupesBrazil 3,5932,233
UbatubaBrazil 15999
UberabaBrazil 554345
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8726,756
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,0149,330
UpernavikGreenland 10,6706,630
UummannaqGreenland 10,4146,471
UdineItaly 9,5615,941
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0425,619
UenoJapan 18,68411,611
UnzendakeJapan 18,76111,658
UrakawaJapan 17,78011,048
UshibukaJapan 18,80111,683
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,44911,464
UwajimaJapan 18,79811,681
UkmergeLithuania 10,8096,717
UtenaLithuania 10,8686,754
UlaangomMongolia 15,1509,414
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,19610,064
UlgiiMongolia 15,0379,344
UliastaiMongolia 15,5609,669
UmnugoviMongolia 15,1569,418
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,45710,227
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,30211,373
UfaRussia 12,6597,866
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,3098,271
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,9619,918
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6509,725
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,9099,886
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5757,814
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7199,768
Ust-MajaRussia 15,8349,839
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8859,250
Umm BeninSudan 9,3395,804
UmeňSweden 11,0926,893
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,61210,323
Udon ThaniThailand 16,47210,236
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,20210,068
UrfaTurkey 10,8866,764
UsakTurkey 10,2176,349
Uman’Ukraine 10,7946,707
UzgorodUkraine 10,2796,387
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9104,915
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1735,079
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1345,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -