Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4648,367
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2178,834
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6188,462
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4229,583
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2558,858
WoomeraAustralia 14,0158,709
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6699,737
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7145,415
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2665,137
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9297,413
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2797,630
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4165,230
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6505,996
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1586,312
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7682,963
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1418,166
WajimaJapan 18,39211,429
WakamatsuJapan 18,34711,401
WakayamaJapan 18,73911,645
WakkanaiJapan 17,45410,846
WajirKenya 9,4455,869
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9143,675
WindhoekNamibia 6,1883,845
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1497,549
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9567,429
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0147,466
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7217,283
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0037,459
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8467,361
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8437,360
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4267,722
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8847,385
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2207,593
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9687,437
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8587,369
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,591
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1537,552
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2697,624
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7737,316
WintonNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2827,632
WarsawPoland 10,4156,472
WroclawPoland 10,1186,287
WonsanSouth Korea 18,00911,191
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3575,814
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5165,914
WauSudan 8,4975,280
WaddingtonUk 9,4155,851
Waco, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Wake IslandUsa 16,84410,467
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0265,609
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6314,742
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7076,653
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6345,366
Warren, OhUsa 8,0725,016
Warren, PaUsa 8,0685,014
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4525,252
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6844,775
Washington, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Washington, InUsa 8,2175,106
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9924,966
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1255,049
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2715,761
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6615,382
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2805,145
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9974,969
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2834,526
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7684,827
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9464,938
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4005,220
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9824,960
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7454,813
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7544,197
West Point, GaUsa 7,5954,720
West Point, NyUsa 7,7544,819
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2455,124
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5675,324
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7585,442
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8496,741
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8604,884
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5104,667
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8564,882
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9044,912
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8876,144
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7454,813
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6954,782
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3034,538
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8974,907
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0135,600
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4096,469
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4474,628
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5485,933
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5364,683
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7584,821
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1025,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -