Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4757,130
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7337,291
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6997,270
YaoundeCameroon 6,6794,150
YokoCameroon 6,8554,260
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7544,818
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3117,029
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0296,232
YanjiChina 17,69710,997
YichangChina 17,38710,805
YinchuanChina 16,67110,360
YiningChina 14,5149,019
YariguiesColombia 4,6612,896
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4363,378
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5473,447
YazdIran 12,0377,480
YakushimaJapan 19,00211,808
YamagataJapan 18,25411,343
YamaguchiJapan 18,66611,599
YokkaichiJapan 18,66511,599
YokohamaJapan 18,57311,542
YonagoJapan 18,58111,546
YonagunijimaJapan 18,64811,588
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,52411,511
YeMyanmar 15,8999,880
YolaNigeria 7,0724,395
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,44811,464
YurimaguasPeru 3,9522,456
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9758,063
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,26810,730
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6107,836
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8856,764
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5107,774
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1306,295
York, PaUsa 7,7904,841
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0805,021
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7236,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -