Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ecol. Agricula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ecol. Agricula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ecol. Agricula with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7077,897
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6245,980
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,6947,267
Ze DocaBrazil 2,1311,324
ZhengzhouChina 17,44810,842
ZhijiangChina 17,29010,744
ZagrebCroatia 9,7106,034
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5275,920
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5245,918
ZahedanIran 12,5777,816
ZanjanIran 11,6807,258
ZacatecasMexico 8,1395,057
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,78810,432
ZinderNiger 7,0294,368
ZhobPakistan 13,4268,343
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,68110,987
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,68010,987
ZamoscPoland 10,4586,499
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0976,275
ZigalovoRussia 15,6219,707
ZiganskRussia 15,0429,348
ZyryankaRussia 15,1289,401
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4065,224
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3885,834
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0155,602
ZonguldakTurkey 10,5396,549
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,0686,878
ZitomirUkraine 10,7726,694
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9526,806
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9876,828
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8486,119
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9645,570
ZambeziZambia 7,0784,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -